BRAAAP-KBG Track Attack 2018

Event Details

Event Name BRAAAP-KBG Track Attack 2018
Event Type Track Day & Fun Race
Date 2018-03-11 - 2018-03-11
Time 09:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue USJ Elite Speedway
Categories
  • Category 1: 250cc 4T Open
  • Category 2: 150cc 2T Tank Open
  • Category 3: 150cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 4: 150cc 4T Fi/Pro
  • Category 5: Vespa Open
  • Category 6: Scooter Open
  • Category 7: Supermoto CKD/China
  • Category 8: KTM One Make Race
  • Category 9: 150cc 2T Underbone Open
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM130.00
  • Walk In - RM150.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2018-03-09 @ 18:00:00
    Prizes
  • 1st - Free BRAAAP Trackday Slot worth RM150
  • 2nd - 82 Dirt Buster Bike Wash Package worth RM100
  • 3rd - TwoBuddyCleanExpert Product worth RM70
  • Notes N/A
    Contact Person
  • SerupaBike Kru: +6017 610 0797
  • Keberg: +6010 777 7683
  • List of Participants for Category 1: 250cc 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Danial BogersDanial98KawasakiNinja 250r1
    2Danial El Fahim B Harris El HadiLohan2HondaCbr250r2
    3Emeel RizalEmeel19KawasakiNinja 250r3
    4Muhammad Iqram Bin LukmanIqram1YamahaYzf-r25N/A
    5Mohammed Hanif B. Abdul MalekPiuunngg Racing Team126Yamaha Yzf-r25N/A
    6Shamshir HamimiPiuunngg Racing Team128Yamaha Yzf-r25N/A
    7Muhammad Shazwan Alif Bin RamlanEwan12YamahaYzf-r25N/A
    8Izham AzizAlantris3HondaCbr250rN/A
    9Hussna El Mutmainnah HamdanHussnael5YamahaYzf-r25N/A
    10Mohd Hariz AhmadArez929KawasakiNinja250N/A
    11SufianSufian26KawasakiNinja 250rN/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: 150cc 2T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Sitinorafizah Binti MuhamadFifie95KawasakiRr1501
    2Mohamad Sher Gadafi Bin Ghulam MohamadDafi93KawasakiRr1502
    3Danish Haiqal Bin Saiful RudzinDanish Haiqal30KawasakiRr1503
    4Reg SparrowReg24Kawasaki150rrN/A
    5MaheshwaranMahesh11KawasakiRr150N/A
    6Mohd Ariff Bin Mohd ShafieeAbiee102KawasakiRr150N/A
    7Nik Mohd Nazam Bin Nik NazmanAcuk122KawasakiZx150 RrN/A
    8Iskandar ZmyIzmy44KawasakiKrr 150N/A
    9Mohamad Hami Bin Abdul HadiHami85KawasakiZx150N/A
    10Mohd Yusfahmizi Bin Mohd YunusGaring_ziey13KawasakiRr150N/A
    11Muhammad Fazrul Hakim Bin Mohd TaufekFazrul Hakim101Yamaha Ysr125N/A
    12Danial El Fahim B Harris El HadiLohan22HondaNsr150N/A
    13Abdul Latif RashidTok Batin113KawasakiRr150N/A
    14Khairil LatiffKhairil113KawasakiRr 150N/A
    15Muhammad HafisHafis67KawasakiRr 150N/A
    16Christopher Anak JanatChristopher121KawasakiRr 150N/A
    17Amin SafwanAmin97KawasakiRr 150N/A
    18Muhammad Fazil SamsirFazil9Yamaha125zN/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: 150cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Reffy KamarReffy36YamahaFz150i1
    2Abdul Rasyid Bin Abd RahmanEbi32YamahaFz150i2
    3Muhammad Asyraf Bin Mohd RahimAsyraf Rahim125Yamaha Fz150i 3
    4Amar Bin MustafaGhostrider15YamahaFz150iN/A
    5Izzat Bin OthmanTheizzys92YamahaFz150iN/A
    6Adie NarongAdnrt89YamahaFz150N/A
    7Ahmad ThaniTani Padayappa34YamahaFz150iN/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: 150cc 4T Fi/Pro

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Sahrol Mohd SharipAyoi78HondaRs150N/A
    2Mohammad NajibRayyan Rossi55HondaRs 150N/A
    3Muhmmad Zakir Wafi63Yamaha Y15150ccN/A
    4Amirul HaziqHaziq47YamahaLc135N/A
    5Muhammad Hafifi Bin ZaharAfi41HondaWave 125N/A
    6Mohammad Adzli B. Mohd AzmanAdzli Azman71HondaRs150rN/A
    7Muhammad Helmi Bin Zainal AbidinApek50YamahaLagenda 110N/A
    8Mohd NoraizatIzat45YamahaY15zrN/A
    9Amirul Ghazali Bin Abu Hashim Amirul Jambang62YamahaLc135N/A
    10Muhamad Saiful Abd MajidHayden Rossi48HondaRs150N/A
    11Mohd Jamalul Sobri Bin Mohd YasinSobleper17HondaRs150 RN/A
    12Zamzul AnuarApen Siong23YamahaY15zN/A
    13Noor Edrin Ezurin B Noor AsmaraEdrin 76HondaRs150N/A
    14Vishnu Chandra SegaranBoy Rossi49HondaRs150N/A
    15Abdul Muhaimin Bin MohamadMm96HondaRs150rN/A
    16Mohd Nazmi Naqiuddin Bin RoslanNajmi104HondaRs150N/A
    17Adie Kamal Arifin Adie Adleez Motorsport 42YamahaY15zrN/A
    18Imran Hadi Bin Mohd IsmawiImran 43YamahaLc135N/A
    19Mohd AfranKecik Kkmr 56HondaRs150N/A
    20Alif Zafrin Bin AzmanAlip Hgbline's77YamahaY15zrN/A
    21SaifulEpull59YamahaLc135N/A
    22Mohamed FizwanFizwan109YamahaY15zrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: Vespa Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result

    List of Participants for Category 6: Scooter Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Dzikri IskandarHakorr18SuzukiVs 125N/A
    2Mohd FazreelAhtong27SuzukiVs125N/A
    3Azrin HelmiTimmy45129YamahaNouvoN/A
    4Mohd Amirul Hakim Bin AmzahMeerul110SuzukiV100N/A
    5Mohd Shah BaitulBaizaa118SuzukiVs 125N/A
    6Sayren Sharma Pang SzejuanJon80SuzukiVs125N/A
    7Farid BadrudFarid83Yamaha Ego 115N/A
    8Sulhan Muhamad IbrahimSulhan74VespaVespaN/A
    9Muhammad Emir NezreenEmir73YamahaNouvoN/A
    10Hazwan Mohd SharifHazwan69SuzukiVs 150N/A
    11Abd Faizal AliFaizal106VespaPrimaveraN/A

    List of Participants for Category 7: Supermoto CKD/China

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Hadric TadaskiBoy81Demak Dforce 1601
    2Muhammad Saifullah NgSaifullah114KawasakiKlx 1502
    3Ku Muhammad Bin Ku MokhtarKoo111KawasakiKlx 1503
    4Khairulamirin Bin YahayaAmir28KawasakiKlx150N/A
    5Nik Zahlan Shawal Nik Zainal AbidinNix31Kawasaki Klx150N/A
    6Saiful Firdaus Bin OthmanAyoi 444KawasakiD-tracker 150N/A
    7Henry Cornelius SammyBiwanobey 14KawasakiKlx150 SN/A
    8Hah Chee KheanNicthemaddog103Kawasaki Klx150sN/A
    9Muhammad AzadAzad87KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    10Haiqal RoslyHaiqal11KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    11Muhammad HafidzHafidz38KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    12Muhammad Hanis SyafiqSyafiq107KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    13Muhd Ariff MustajiAriff65KawasakiKlx 150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 8: KTM One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Amirul HaziziGg112KtmRc200N/A
    2Shamsul Razlan Shah B Abdul RahmanRazlan Shah39KtmRc390N/A
    3Mohd Hairy Bin Mat UsopCikgu Hery10KrmRc390N/A
    4Eddy ShahEdderz33KtmRc390N/A
    5Amirul AfiqAfiq Ketam40KtmKtm Rc 390N/A
    6Nik Anwar B Nik Mohamad Nasir Nik6KtmRc250N/A
    7Iylia Afiat Bin SayutiYa21KtmDuke 200N/A
    8Amar RidzwanAmar88KtmDuke 200N/A
    9Rudy Ananda SahariRudy94KtmKtm350N/A
    10Fazridzuan Bin FauziFarid Farid7KtmRcN/A
    11Muhammad Nur Al Azamuddin B YusniAzam Mukhlis8KtmRc 390N/A
    12Rio BudimanRio108KtmRc390N/A

    List of Participants for Category 9: 150cc 2T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links