BRAAAP KBG Track Attack 2018 (Heat 1)

Event Details

Event Name BRAAAP KBG Track Attack 2018 (Heat 1)
Event Type Trackday & Track Attack
Date 2018-05-13 - 2018-05-13
Time 08:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue Sepang Go Kart Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: <150cc 2T Tank Streetbike Open
  • Category 2: <150cc 4T Tank Streetbike Open
  • Category 3: <150cc U/bone Injection (Fi) Open
  • Category 4: <150cc U/bone 2T/4T Open
  • Category 5: <200cc Supermoto CKD Streetbike Open
  • Category 6: <400cc 4T Tank Streetbike Open A
  • Category 7: <400cc 4T Tank Streetbike Open B
  • Category 8: <450cc Supermoto Open
  • Category 9: >400cc Superbike Open
  • Category 10: ALAFIXO CBR 250R Track Attack
  • Category 11: Scooter Open
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM180.00
  • Walk In - RM250.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2018-05-07 @ 22:00:00
    Prizes
  • 1st - Trofi & Saguhati*
  • 2nd - Trofi & Saguhati*
  • 3rd - Trofi & Saguhati*
  • Notes *Streetbike - Road Legal Production Bike, Hadiah Saguhati Untuk Kategori lebih 10 Peserta Sahaja
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike Kru: +6017-6100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: <150cc 2T Tank Streetbike Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1RegBabyblue Tacing Sajewww Racing84KawasakiZx 1501
    2Kamalrozaman Bin RuslyTeam Ababil Racing29KawasakiKips 1502
    3I.z.m.y.Labia Minora Racing44KawasakiKrr 1503
    4Boniran Bin TeguhTeam Ababil Racing41YamahaTzm 1504
    5KemboyLone Ranger26KawasakiRr 1505
    6Wa Mo Ri-99YamahaTzm 1506
    7Hami HadiPrivateer85KawasakiZx1507
    8Mohamad Rashidi Mustafa KamalTyga Malaysia Racing Team82HondaNsr150sp8
    9Wak Kodol Hafizul-69YamahaRxz9
    10Muhd Azrul Asyraf Bin Mohd HisamRf Motorsport30KawasakiZx 150 Rr10
    11Fahmi FatahRrt2ApriliaRs12511
    12JoeRf Motorsport46KawasakiZx150DNS
    13Mohd Yusfahmizi Bin Mohd YunusGaring_ziey Peleset Kota18KawasakiRr150DNS
    14Mohamad Khairi Md DaudGaring_ziey Peleset Kota19SuzukiTxr150DNS

    List of Participants for Category 2: <150cc 4T Tank Streetbike Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Reffy Mohd KamarSk Prospeed/pb2r Racing36YamahaFz 150i1
    2Ebi RasyidAdnr Racing Team32YamahaFz150i2
    3Hideham AzizanTwenty Racing Team20YamahaFz150i3
    4Amar Bin MustafaAdnr Racing Team15YamahaFz150i4
    5Izzat Bin Othman-92YamahaFz150i5
    6Ahmad ThaniAdnr Racing Team34YamahaFz150i6

    List of Participants for Category 3: <150cc U/bone Injection (Fi) Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Adie Kamal ArifinAdleez Motorsport11YamahaY15zr1
    2Rayyan RossiYrf C Racing46HondaRs150r2
    3Mohd NoraizatAdnr Racing Team45YamahaY15zr4
    4Hayden RossiKspgrt469HondaRs1505
    5Alif Zafrin Bin AzmanHgbline's80HondaRs1506
    6Mohd Azlan Bin AminuddinHgbline's81YamahaY15zr7
    7Mohd Jamalul Sobri Bin Mohd YasinSam Racing Team17HondaRs150 R8
    8Mohammad Adzli B. Mohd AzmanCkrt17HondaRs150r9
    9Norazalan B RamdanAj2222HondaRs15010
    10Vishnu Chandra-69HondaRs150rN/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: <150cc U/bone 2T/4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Michael Raj-23SuzukiBelang
    2RazlanCaliph Speed69YamahaLc1351
    3SaifulBn59YamahaLc2
    4AdienarongAdnr Racing Team78Yamaha135 Lc3

    List of Participants for Category 5: <200cc Supermoto CKD Streetbike Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Hadric TadaskiPkdsmx80DemakDforce 1601
    2Khairulamirin Bin Yahaya Amir-28KawasakiKlx1502
    3Nik Zahlan ShawalPkdsmx31KawasakiKlx1503
    4Saiful Firdaus @ AyoiBvrt Supermoto Racing Team44KawasakiD-tracker 1503
    5Syahin Furqan SulaimanBvrt Supermoto Racing Team956KawasakiKlx 150 S4
    6Ku MuhammadPkdsmx111KawasakiKlx150DNS
    7Mohamad Nazreen Hiffny Bin Mohd HazmiPkdsmx93KawasakiKlx 150DNS

    List of Participants for Category 6: <400cc 4T Tank Streetbike Open A

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Shamsul Razlan Shah B Abdul RahmanRc????29KtmRc3901
    2Hariz Ahmad:d92YamahR252
    3Muhammad Ariff RosliPejalpart87KtmRc3903
    4Amirul Afiq43 Racing Team43KtmRc3904
    5Muhammad Ameerul AmriPejalpart39KtmRc3906
    6Cikgu HairySmk Bukit Indah24Ktm390Rc3907
    7Norman Bin SallehBfm88YamahaR258
    8Ridhwan Haris-56KtmRc3909
    9Muhammad Afiq Bin AyubDju Racing Team27KawasakiNinja 250rr10
    10Muhammad Hazwan Bin Abd KhafarEyzuan Racing Team58YamahaYamaha Yzf-r2511
    11Ahmad Ajmal Bin Ahmad SharifDju Racing Team97KawasakiNinja 25012
    12Mind. Asyraf BadrulzamanWakonar Performance Team88NazaBlade 250r13
    13FaridTba4KtmRc39014
    14Aryp TumiranWhite Mice333KawasakiNinja 250r15
    15Mohd Shafadly B.mohd NoorBfm55KawasakiNinja 250 Se16
    16Muhammad Shazwan Alif Bin Ramlan-11YamahaYzf R25N/A
    17Mohd Izwan KansaniNpb Racing Team30KawasakiZ25N/A
    18Johari Suhaimi-23KtmRc390N/A

    List of Participants for Category 7: <400cc 4T Tank Streetbike Open B

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1EmeelProject R9KtmDuke 2001
    2GgArtic Performance65Ktm JeDuke2
    3Muhammad AbsyarPejalpart74KtmRc2503
    4Amar RidzwanSolo88KtmDuke2004
    5Iylia Afiat Bin Sayuti-22KtmDuke 2005
    6Amer AsyrafAz Motor Performance18DaiichiMegelli 250rrDNF
    7Muhamad Iqbal Bin Halim Yatim-29KawasakiZ250slN/A

    List of Participants for Category 8: <450cc Supermoto Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Farkhan Bin Lokman HakimPkd Smx15KawasakiKlx4501
    2Nur Liyana Binti Bujang.217KawasakiKx250f2

    List of Participants for Category 9: >400cc Superbike Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Ridzuan Bin Kamarul ZainiPejalpart30KtmDuke 6901
    2Mohamad JafridinMnd285KtmSmc6902
    3Muhammad Iskandar ZWhite Mice89KawasakiEr63
    4Harith RosleyTrt59HyosungBlade 650N/A
    5Fakhruddin ZamaniHerry Garage25HyosungBlade 650N/A
    6Zul-khairiSb86ws99HyusongBlade 650N/A
    7Arif IzzuddinPengtow99Ktm690 SmcrN/A
    8Pyan Habib-63YamahaXj6N/A

    List of Participants for Category 10: ALAFIXO CBR 250R Track Attack

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Haziq FaizulD2td13HondaCbr250r1
    2Jaykay GooPb2r - Skprospeed22HondaCbr Rrrr2
    3Izham Aziz-3HondaCbr250r3
    4Nazreen RashidD2td Racing Team38HondaCbr 250r4
    5Nooraszulsharimi Bin ZulhairiD2td Racing Team23HondaCbr 250r5
    6Dshah EffendiD2td Rt7HondaCbr250r6
    7Mohd Nuramin B. Abd MutalipD2td Racing Team22HondaCbr 250r7
    8Chan Yin ChenD2td Racing Team3HondaCbr250r8
    9Mohammad Syaiful NizamD2td Racing Team69HondaCbr 250 R9
    10Ahmad Masrur-14HondaCbr250r10
    11Anas ShoibD2tdn88HondaCbr250r11
    12Mohd Hasbul Wafie Bin Mohammad NorD2td9HondaCbr250r12
    13Zulhilmi Bin ShairaliD2td Jeharenjo Racing46HondaCbr25013
    14Mohd Izzuddin Bin Amran-27HondaCbr250r14
    15Ahmad NuraffifD2td28HondaCbr250r15
    16Muhammad Aswadi Bin ZulkefliCbr Yezza87HondaCbr 250r16
    17Razali JaffarD2td34HondaCbr 250r17
    18Khairul AzriD2td95HondaCbr 250 RDNS

    List of Participants for Category 11: Scooter Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Dzikri IskandarMarissa Speed Works18SuzukiVs 1251
    2Mohd Shah BaitulSuzuki26YamahaScooter2
    3Ahmad FirdausNvxn9c44YamahaNvx 155N/A
    4Norsaiful Efpendey Abd Hadi-2YamahaNmaxN/A
    5Muhd Aqeel Mohd Sawal-3YamahaNvx 155N/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links