BRAAAP Night Trackday #2

Event Details

Event Name BRAAAP Night Trackday #2
Event Type Track Day
Date 2018-10-20 - 2018-10-20
Time 20:00:00 - 22:00:00
Venue Sepang International Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: Below 400cc B (2:30 - 3:00)
  • Category 2: Below 400cc C (3:00 and Above)
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM260.00
  • Walk In - RM350.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2018-10-12 @ 22:00:00
    Prizes
  • Not Applicable
  • Notes Grouping By Laptime. Group B (2mins 30s - 3:00mins), Group C (3:00mins & Above)
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike Kru: +6017-6100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: Below 400cc B (2:30 - 3:00)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1AzaidinAbe-kaweTBAYamaha KingggggggRgvN/A
    2Wan RusdiSek KitoTBASuzukingRgspokN/A
    3Ellya AizatPepah Performance #29TBAKawasakiZx150rrN/A
    4Roszairry Bin RoslanRywerksTBAApriliaRs250N/A
    5Isnoor Adnan IsmailRamuan Cina TeamTBAAprilia RsRs250N/A
    6ArulRsmg53TBAKawasaki250slN/A
    7Ee Hee ChungMan ShengTBAYamahaTmaxN/A
    8Ismail Haron-TBAYamahaYp/lcN/A
    9Hishammudin Musa-TBAApriliaRs250N/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: Below 400cc C (3:00 and Above)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Reg Sparrow-TBAKawasakiRr150
    2Farid KtmKkic RacingTBAKtmRc390
    3Nik MitoMito Purba RacingTBAMito125
    4Mohd Khairi Mohd NorHonda Cbr 500rTBAHondaCbr 500rN/A
    5C.rozzfumiTeam Nvx 155 MalaysiaTBAYamahaNvx155N/A
    6Atan DaineseTeam Nvx 155 MalaysiaTBAYamahaNvx155N/A
    7Adie Kamal ArifinAdleez Motorsport Puncak JalilTBAYamahaY15zrN/A
    8QueTeam Nvx 155 MalaysiaTBAYamahaNvx 155N/A
    9Mohd Shamsul Mohd IbrahimWka MotorsportTBAKawasakiRr 150N/A
    10Ahmad Muizzuddin Bin Md. ShareTuneboss Rnd Racing TeamTBAYangmahalFz SampahN/A
    11Syahrul Azmin ShahrudinHonda Cbr 500rTBAHondaCbr 500rN/A
    12Muhammad Amir Shafiq Bin ShaharuddinDania GarageTBAKawasakiRr 150N/A
    13Mohd Shafeeq Bin ZakiThe Dukun Racing TeamTBASuzukiFx 150N/A
    14Fauzi PhrPhr MotorsportTBAYamahaR25N/A
    15Faizal PhrPhr MotorsportTBAYamahaR25N/A
    16Tengku ErisMito RacingTBAMitoMito 125N/A
    17Amer AsyrafAz MotorperformanceTBADaiichiMegelli 250rrN/A
    18Je Elijah A/l T.elenggavenKong MotoTBAKawasakiRr 150N/A
    19Abdul Rahman Bin AzizanN/aTBAKawasakiRr150N/A
    20Racing ChefChaome Speed WorkTBAApriliaRs125N/A
    21Shazrul NizamXde Team PunTBAKtmRc390N/A
    22Muhammad AfiqFr Tuned GarageTBAYamaha135lcN/A
    23Izzat OsmanIzzatoTBAHondaCbr500rN/A
    24Fadzlin Bin Mohd NorChicanos RacingTBAYamahaRxz 135N/A
    25Mn SyauqiBocah RiwetTBAKawasakiKr150N/A
    26Wak Kodol Hafizul-TBAYamahaRxzN/A
    27Hami HadiPrivateerTBAKawasakiZx150N/A
    28Zulkifli Hamzah-TBAKawasaki150rrN/A
    29Fadhil Kamal-TBAKawasaki150rrN/A
    30MatlimMonster Yamaha Tech3TBAYamahaY15zrN/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links