BRAAAP Track Attack - Heat 2

Event Details

Event Name BRAAAP Track Attack - Heat 2
Event Type Track Day
Date 2018-08-12 - 2018-08-12
Time 08:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue Sepang Go Kart Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: <150 cc 4T Tank & SM CKD Track Attack
  • Category 2: <250cc 4T Tank Track Attack
  • Category 3: DSC Motogroup 150cc 2T Tank A
  • Category 4: DSC Motogroup 150cc 2T Tank B
  • Category 5: ALAFIXO Honda CBR250R
  • Category 6: YRF'c Standard Modi
  • Category 7: YRF'c Open
  • Category 8: Scooter & Underbone 2T/4T (RM150.00/bike)
  • Category 9: 250cc & Above Bikes (RM150.00/bike)
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM200.00
  • Walk In - RM300.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2018-08-05 @ 23:00:00
    Prizes
  • 1st Trofi+Saguhati
  • 2nd Trofi+Saguhati
  • 3rd Trofi+Saguhati
  • Notes Track Attack Fee INCLUDE Transponder, Khemah,Fun Race Podium & Trophies, Open Trackday Fee EXCLUDE Transponder, Khemah, Fun Race Podium & Trophies
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike Kru: +6017-6100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: <150 cc 4T Tank & SM CKD Track Attack

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1JebatJebat Racing TeamTBADemakDtm 150
    2Amar Bin MustafaTeam Ghostrider15YamahaFz150iN/A
    3Nik Zahlan Shawal Nik Zainal AbidinPkdsmxTBAKawasakiKlx150N/A
    4Syahin Furqan SulaimanBvrt SupermotoTBAKawasakiKlx 150 SN/A
    5Saiful Firdaus @ AyoiBvrt SupermotoTBAKawasakiD-tracker 150N/A
    6Hadric TadaskiPkdsmxTBADemakDforce 160N/A
    7Koo MuhammadPkd SmxTBAKawasakiKlx 150N/A
    8Khairulamirin Bin YahayaPrivateerTBAKawasakiD-tracker 150N/A
    9Muhd Fakhri Hilmi Bin Abdul HalimEdder'z Racing TeamTBAYamahaFz150iN/A
    10Reffy KamarSk Prospeed/pb2r RacingTBAYamahaFz 150N/A
    11Muhammad Shazni B. Wahi AnuarEdder’z Racing TeamTBAYamahaFz150N/A
    12Mohammad Hafizi HashimPkdsmxTBAKawasakiKlx149 + 1N/A
    13Ebi.rasyid32Kakicorner X LeperacademyTBAYamahaFz150iN/A
    14Asyraf RahimMarissa Speed WorksTBAYamahaFz150N/A
    15Nur Liyana BujangPkdsmxTBAKawasakiKlx150N/A
    16Henry Cornelius SammyPkdsmxTBAKawasakiKlx 150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: <250cc 4T Tank Track Attack

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Emeel PandaPanda RacingTBAKtmDuke 200
    2Muazzam Rosjaisam-93KawasakiNinja 250 2013N/A
    3Amer AsyrafAz Moto Performance18DaiichiMegelli 250rrN/A
    4Mohd. Asyraf BadrulzamanWpc TeamTBANazaBlade 250rN/A
    5Ahmad Awis Bin SuhaidiWpc TeamTBANazaBlade 250rN/A
    6Amar Ridzwan-TBAKtmD200N/A
    7Haziq Din-TBAKtmD200N/A
    8Iylia Afiat Bin SayutiPrivateTBAKtmDuke 200N/A
    9PengtowMysbc MotorworksTBAKeewayRkv 200N/A
    10Red AhmadDnf Racing TeamTBAKawasakiNinja 250rrN/A
    11Hadzwan HishamKmg MotorsportTBANazaBlade 250N/A
    12Saufi GhazaliKmg MotorsportTBANazaBlade 250N/A
    13Fakhruddin ZamaniKmg MotorsportTBANazaBlade 250N/A
    14Aman DendiMoto3techTBANazaBlade 250N/A
    15Fauzi GeePjsm RacingTBAKawasakiNinja 250N/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: DSC Motogroup 150cc 2T Tank A

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1PakyanSpeedpro Garage Alor SetarTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    2NohrokeitSpeedpro Garage Alor SetarTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    3PaknengPakneng Besi Racing TeamTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    4OtaikolekAbabil Racing KlTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    5Razak AmanHrc KlTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    6MohammadNsp-r Racing PenangTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    7Mat NaserFastrider Bikers Station SpataniTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    8Edy TygaTyga Malaysia Racing TeamTBAHondaNsr SpN/A
    9QarinQarin Racing Seberang PraiTBAKawasakiZsr CycloneN/A
    10PidotQarin Racing Seberang PraiTBAKawasakiZsr CycloneN/A
    11ManbirdAbabil Racing KlTBAKawasakiKr150N/A
    12LanliqlauKipssayoq Racing Team PenangTBAKawasakiKr150N/A
    13LankubuKubu Jati Motor PenangTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    14Iskandar Z MyLabia Minora Racing KlTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    15FadzilSpeedpro Garage Alor SetarTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    16Amin AmnaSpeedpro Garage Alor SetarTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    17Yan AszAbabil Racing KlTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    18MarcqieMan Moto PerlisTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    19MatpiahKubu Jati Motor PenangTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    20AmranTgk Motorsport PenangTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    21RafizAmr & Kubu Jati PerformanceTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    22Husin RkTgk Motorsport PenangTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    23Shamrr SePrivateTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    24Reg SparrowBabyblue Tacing Sajewww Racing KlTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    25Zm BerkatZm Berkat Moto PenangTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: DSC Motogroup 150cc 2T Tank B

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohd Yusfahmizi Bin Mohd YunusGaring_ziey Peleset KotaTBAKawasakiKips 150 Rr
    2Mat JanD'speed Bm PenangTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    3Mat EwokD'speed Bm PenangTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    4Nazhron AbdullahYonny-v Racing TeamTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    5ManblackBlacksport Garage PerakTBAKawasakiKawa Zsr CycloneN/A
    6Mohd Faza AyubTeam Alai MelakaTBAHondaNsr SpN/A
    7AsriShaniza MotosportTBAKawasakiRrN/A
    8JasmieSbmc Racing TeamTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    9Wan Abd RahmanManmotor PerlisTBAHondaNsr RrN/A
    10Jackson ChanIron Horse RacingTBAHondaNsr150spN/A
    11Papa AkrapovicBrt Racing Team KlTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    12TharwanBrt Racing Team KlTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    13Zulkifli HashimBrt Racing Team KlTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    14Muhammad Luthafiz Bin SanujiIron Horse RacingTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    15Mohammed Ali BasriUnited LeperianzTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    16Ariffhaikal Aka BoboBrt Racing Team KlTBAYamahaTzmN/A
    17Azman Md RamliCakapbosaTBASuzukiRgvN/A
    18Kodol Hafizul-TBAYamahaRxzN/A
    19BadpinpinSpeedpro Garage Alor SetarTBAKawasakiKips RrN/A
    20JojoPrivateTBAHondaNsrN/A
    21Danish Haiqal Bin Shaiful RudzinHaron Jonid Racing Team SgTBAKawasakiRrN/A
    22Muhammad Sher GadafiHaron Jonid Racing Team SgTBAKawasakiRrN/A
    23Shahrul Naim-TBAKawasakiKips 150 RrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: ALAFIXO Honda CBR250R

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Rain38D2td Racing TeamTBAHondaCbr250r
    2Izham Aziz-3HondaCbr250rN/A
    3Izhar Bin Mat EsaDak2td1HondaCbr250N/A
    4Ahmad NuraffifD2td Racingteam28HondaCbr250rN/A
    5Anas ShoibD2td88HondaCbr250rN/A
    6Muhammad Aswadi Bin ZulkefliRemukrengkuk87Honda250rN/A
    7Ahmad Haziq FaizulD2td13HondaCbr250N/A
    8Mohammad Syaiful NizamD2td69HondaCbr250rN/A
    9Dshah EffendiD2td77HondaCbr250rN/A
    10Jaykay GooPb2r-skprospeed22HondaCbr250rrrrN/A
    11Ahmad HaziqD2tdTBAHondaCbr250N/A
    12Zulhilmi Bin ShairaliMad Racing TeamTBAHondaCbr 250rN/A
    13Zulhilmi Bin ShairaliMad Racing TeamTBAHondaCbr 250rN/A
    14Nooraszulsharimi ZuhairiD2tdTBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    15Khairul AzriD2tdTBAHondaCbr 250rN/A
    16Luth Harith Erwan38motopartsTBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    17Syaiful NizamD2tdTBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    18Ahmad MasrurD2tdTBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    19Mohd Izzuddin AmranD2tdTBAHondaCbr250rN/A

    List of Participants for Category 6: YRF'c Standard Modi

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Lejen Rayyan RossiYrf'cTBAHondaRs150
    2Tok Batin LentikRrtTBAHondaRs150
    3Aboy JetskiRrtTBAHondaRs150
    4Mat Rock-TBAHondaRs150
    5Firdaus-TBAHondaRs150
    6Syafiq TbTbTBAHondaRs150
    7Sob-TBAHondaRs150
    8Syafiq Segambut-TBAYamahaY15zr
    9Amy-TBAHondaRs150
    10ArilPremier ClubTBAHondaRs150
    11Fazrain-TBAHondaRs150
    12Azrin-TBAHondaRs150

    List of Participants for Category 7: YRF'c Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Lan TodakHobgoline'sTBAYamahaY15zr
    2KecikKkmrTBAHondaRs150
    3Haji Moe-TBAHondaRs150
    4AdleezAdleez M' SportTBAYamahaY15zr
    5NoraizaatGarage45TBAYamahaY15zr
    6TazmaniaJolobuTBAYamahaY15zr
    7Ayoi-TBAHondaRs150
    8AdienarongAdienarong RacingTBAYamahaLc135
    9Equl-TBAHondaRs150
    10Don Segambut-TBAYamahaY15zr
    11Amirul-TBAYamahaY15zr
    12Adie-TBAYamahaY15zr
    13EdrinMrtTBAHondaRs150

    List of Participants for Category 8: Scooter & Underbone 2T/4T (RM150.00/bike)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Adib Kharith Abu Bakar-TBAYamahaLagenda 115
    2Aidil ShahrilKing Junior Racing TeamTBASuzukiRg 110
    3Ikram Jagat-TBAYamaha125z
    4Anuar Iefa-TBAYamaha125z
    5Mazlan Abu Khasim-TBAYamahaLagenda 115
    6Azrul Azmiezie Aziz-TBAYamahaLc135
    7Ayie Holeshot-TBAYamaha125z
    8Keberg 1-TBAYamahaEgo
    9Fazreel Razali-TBASuzukiVs150
    10Mohd Faizal-TBASuzukiVs150
    11Faizul Mohamed Mokhtar-TBASuzukiRg Sport
    12Mohd Azmi Rozaimi-TBASuzukiRg Sport
    13Norsaiful EfpendeySpeed Machine95YamahaNmaxN/A
    14Zain HafrizSpeed MachineTBAYamahaNmaxN/A
    15Ahmad Bokfi-TBACagivaStella 125N/A
    16Mohamad ShahmieM7 Bear RacingTBAYamahaNmax 155N/A
    17Mohd Helmi HaririAmk Motorsport TeamTBAYamahaLagenda 110N/A
    18Muhd NurtaufiqDouble A GarageTBAYamahaLagenda 110N/A
    19Shahzul Naim Razali-TBAYamahaLc135N/A
    20Azman Zabidi-TBAYamahaY15zrN/A
    21Badrulkamal Adil-TBASuzukiBelangN/A
    22Aqeel SawalMoset RacingTBAYamahaNvxN/A
    23Dzikri IskandarMarissaspeedworksTBASuzukiVs125N/A
    24Mohd Shah BaitulMarissaspeedworksTBASuzukiVs125N/A
    25HaziqAlilmotorsport TBAYamahaY15N/A
    26IkeyAlilmotorsport TBAYamahaLc135N/A
    27AzrilGmr MotorsportTBASuzukiRg110N/A
    28Ekachai TanawatsakulSit Honda ThailandTBAHondaNova Dash 125rsN/A
    29Mohamad Syafiq Bin Tumijas#gtb Racing TeamTBAYamahaLc135N/A
    30Saiful EpullAdnr Racing TeamTBAYamahaLc135N/A
    31Imran Hadi Ismawi-TBAYamahaLc135N/A

    List of Participants for Category 9: 250cc & Above Bikes (RM150.00/bike)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Wan HaguyHaguy Motogear Racing TeamTBAHusqvarnaFe350
    2Ridzuan PengtowPejaparts Racing TeamTBAKtmDuke 690
    3Mohd Ezrix SyahrizTaksub Ktm77KtmD3905
    4Muhamad Iqbal Bin Halim YatimSdn Bhd29KawasakiZ250slN/A
    5Muhammad FarkhanPkd Smx15KawasakiKlx450rN/A
    6Muhammad Fairus Zainal AbidinBatista Family Racing TeamTBAKtmDuke 690N/A
    7Nur Liyana BujangPkdsmxTBAKawasakiKx250fN/A
    8Muhammad Kamalul HayatNpb Racing TeamTBAKawasakiEr6nN/A
    9Noor Muhammad Adeeb DanialDz Racing TeamTBAHusabergFe450N/A
    10Asraf RupaeGeng Asah TayerTBAHusabergFe450N/A
    11Garret GillespieKamixdeduitTBAKawasakiZx10rN/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links