BRAAAP Trackday 2019 - Vol 1

Event Details

Event Name BRAAAP Trackday 2019 - Vol 1
Event Type Track Day
Date 2019-02-24 - 2019-02-23
Time 09:00:00 - 17:00:00
Venue USJ Elite Speedway Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: 250cc 4T Open
  • Category 2: 150cc 2T Tank Open
  • Category 3: 150cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 4: 200cc 4T Supermoto CKD/China Open
  • Category 5: 150cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 6: 180cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 7: Supermoto Open
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM100.00
  • Walk In - RM150.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2019-02-23 @ 23:55:00
    Prizes
  • Not Applicable
  • Notes Open Bike Trackday; Pre-Season Test for Tuneboss BRAAAP Track Attack Championship 2019
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike Kru - 0176100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: 250cc 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Iqbal IqramPadiTBAKawasakiZ250slN/A
    2Danny MikhailPrivateTBAKawasaki 250rrN/A
    3Muhd Azlan ShahWakonar Performance CentreTBANaza BladeBlade 250rN/A
    4Mohd Khairul Bin Md IdrisNani SpeedTBAKtmRc200N/A
    5Muhammad Mikail Bin Razlan HashimSeladang Racing TeamTBAKawasakiNinja 250N/A
    6Mohammad Zulfadli Bin IshakPmcTBAYamahaYzf-r25vN/A
    7Khairul Izzad????PmcTBAYamahaYzf-r25vN/A
    8AizatFifty5 TBAYamahaR25N/A
    9Low Wui KangNopeTBAYamahaYzf-r25N/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: 150cc 2T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Noraffandi NajmudinH1m Cromok TBAYamaha125zN/A
    2Mustaffa AbuTekas RacingTBAKawasakiRr 150N/A
    3Hami HadiPrivateerTBAKawasakiZx150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: 150cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohd Shahril Mohd KhairiTuneboss PckTBAYamahaEpjek 150N/A
    2Amar GhostriderTeam GhostriderTBAYamahaFz150iN/A
    3Fakhry HalimEdder'z MriTBAYamahaFz150iN/A
    4AdienarongGhosttuuTBAYamahaFz150N/A
    5Ahmad Umar Che SarujiEdder'z MriTBAYamahaFzi 150N/A
    6Ahmad Muizzuddin Bin Md. ShareTuneboss PckTBAYamahaFz150iN/A
    7Mohd Zulhismady Che RahimEdder'z MriTBAYamahaFz150iN/A
    8Zharif AnuarNopeTBASuzukiFxr150N/A
    9Remon Azrem Abdul KarimAtac RtTBAYamahaFz150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: 200cc 4T Supermoto CKD/China Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1JebatJaiho Racing TeamTBADemakDtm200N/A
    2Muhammad Haqimi Bin AliasAwm Racing TBAKawasakiKlx-150N/A
    3Henry Cornelius Sammy Pkdsmx Ah5 RacingTBAKawasakiKlx150sN/A
    4Mohammad Hafizi Bin HashimPkdsmxTBAKawasakitKlx150zr V3N/A
    5Nik Zahlan ShawalPkdsmx ? Apc GarageTBAKawasakiKlx150N/A
    6Koo MuhammadPkdsmx Apc GarageTBAKawasakiKlx170N/A
    7Shahrul Nizam MakmurPkdsmx Apc GarageTBAKawasakiKlx 150N/A
    8HidayatMysbcTBAKeewayTx200N/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: 150cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Alif AzshahariPrivateTBAHondaDash V1N/A
    2Afiq & RajaFr Tuned GarageTBAYamaha135lc V1N/A
    3FadlisaidAboysikitTBAYamahaY15N/A
    4Mohd HafifiTacingbroTBAHonda WavesWaves 125N/A
    5Edrin Ezani #21Mrt Racing TeamTBAHondaRs150N/A
    6Azmie Joslin Bin Mohd JackieNoneTBAYamahaY15N/A
    7Apis Kajang#orikajangTBAHondaRs 150N/A
    8PeqcaoGarage45TBAYamahaLc135N/A

    List of Participants for Category 6: 180cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Hadafi JusohRainbow Racing TeamTBAHonda Rs150rN/A
    2Muhammad Ruhaifi Bin Kamarul ZamanJenih Ada TeamTBAYamahaLc 135 RrN/A
    3Edrin Ezurin #12Mrt Racing TeamTBAHondaRs150N/A
    4Alif ZafrinHobgoblineTBAYamahaY15N/A
    5Rider BuntalAdleez Motorsport Puncak JalilTBAYamahalY15zrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 7: Supermoto Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1PaanPkd SmxTBAKawaKlx450N/A
    2DanialPrivateTBAHusabergFe450N/A
    3Remon Azrem Abdul KarimAtac RtTBAHusqvarnaFs450N/A
    4LiyanaPkd SmxTBAKawaKx250N/A
    5Lutfi ArshadPrivateTBAKawasakiKlx450N/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links