BRAAAP Trackday @ Tangkak

Event Details

Event Name BRAAAP Trackday @ Tangkak
Event Type Trackday & Fun Race
Date 2019-12-28 - 2019-12-29
Time 09:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue Tangkak Racing Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: Sportbike 250 (SB250)
  • Category 2: Sportbike 150 2T (SB1502T)
  • Category 3: Sportbike 150 4T (SB1504T)
  • Category 4: SM Open
  • Category 5: Underbone 2T (UB2T)
  • Category 6: Underbone 4T (UB4T)
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM150.00
  • Walk In - RM200.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2019-12-26 @ 00:00:00
    Prizes
  • Consolation Prizes for Top 5
  • Notes Trackday & Fun Race, No specifications, Open for All Riders
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike Kru 0176100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: Sportbike 250 (SB250)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result

    List of Participants for Category 2: Sportbike 150 2T (SB1502T)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohd Fauzi Bin AliCotia RacingTBAKawasaki Rr150N/A
    2Muhammad Adib Arsyad Bin Mohd HisamUjmTBAKawasakiRrN/A
    3Mohd Faz AyubAlai Garage MotorsportsTBAHonda Nsr150N/A
    4Asnizan AsnanStpTBAYamahaRxz 135N/A
    5Muhammad Aiman Bin Mohd Amin3pearl BikeTBAKawasakiRrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: Sportbike 150 4T (SB1504T)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Abdullah Bin DaudEjans Motor TBAYamahaY15 ZN/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: SM Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Iskandar HasnizanRocketz RacingTBAKtmDuke 690N/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: Underbone 2T (UB2T)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Helmi Bin Ma’asomGixxer MalaysiaTBAYamahaY125zN/A
    2Mohd Nasrul Bin HashimCotia RacingTBAYamahaSs110N/A
    3Mohd Khairon Bin Ibrahim90s RacingTBASuzukiRc110N/A
    4Muhammad Irwansyah Anwar90s RacingTBASuzukiRg SportN/A
    5Norizwan Azyziee Bin Mohd Azrul Nihas90s RacingTBASuzukiSuzuki Best 110N/A
    6Alif Imran Bin Ahmad HusniRun BkkTBAYamaha125zN/A

    List of Participants for Category 6: Underbone 4T (UB4T)

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1KeydayStpTBAHondaEx5N/A
    2Abdullah IghfirStpTBAYamahaLc 135N/A
    3ZulkifliStpTBAYamahaLegenda 110N/A
    4Ahmad Darwisy Bin Ahmad SahirUjmTBAHondaWave 125N/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links