TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK 2019 - HEAT 1

Event Details

Event Name TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK 2019 - HEAT 1
Event Type CHAMPIONSHIP
Date 2019-03-31 - 2019-03-31
Time 08:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue Sepang International Karting Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: Tuneboss Challenge Trackday
  • Category 2: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race
  • Category 3: 150cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 4: 400cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 5: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race
  • Category 6: 150cc 2T Open
  • Category 7: 150cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 8: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open
  • Category 9: 180cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 10: 250cc 4T Open
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM170.00
  • Walk In - RM0.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2019-03-29 @ 16:03:00
    Prizes
  • TROPHIES + CASH + PRIZES
  • Notes MAM License is required. Refer Sporting Regulations for more information.
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike Kru: +6017-6100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: Tuneboss Challenge Trackday

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Hazwan Mohd SyarifTuneboss Ecu Malaysia1YamahaY15zr
    2Putera Zabir BazidTuneboss Ecu Malaysia2YamahaY15zr
    3Assyafiq KamaruzzanTuneboss Ecu Malaysia3YamahaY15zr
    4Muhammad Afiq AyubTuneboss Ecu Malaysia4YamahaR25
    5Mohammad Fadli Mohd ShukriTuneboss Ecu Malaysia6YamahaR25
    6Abdul Hafiz Che HussinTuneboss Ecu Malaysia5YamahaR25
    7Mohammad Farkhan Lokman HakimTuneboss Ecu Malaysia7KawasakiKlx450
    8Mohd El Syafiq SarifTuneboss Ecu Malaysia8YamahaR25
    9Muhammad Faiz Izmi SalihuddinTuneboss Ecu Malaysia9YamahaY15zr
    10Ahmad Azmeer Fakharurrazi ZaidiTuneboss Ecu Malaysia10YamahaR15
    11Ahmad Fariz ZafriTuneboss Ecu Malaysia11YamahaR25
    12Muhammad Rikhzan Amir Abd TalibTuneboss Ecu Malaysia12YamahaR25
    13Mohd Amir Abu BakarTuneboss Ecu Malaysia13HondaCbr250r
    14Nik Suzli FaizailTuneboss Ecu Malaysia14HondaCrf250
    15Ahmad Muizzuddin Md ShareTuneboss Ecu Malaysia15YamahaFz150
    16Mohd Shahril Mohd KhairiTuneboss Ecu Malaysia16YamahaFz150
    17Khairulizan ZaifulizanMotogp Mania Malaysia / Motortvmy/mmm Garage17YamahaY15zr
    18Rosmaini ZaidSoon Ban Fatt Sbf Motor Seri Kembangan18YamahaR15
    19Hamizudin Aizat AhadinMr Team22HondaCbr250rN/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhd Zakir Naqiuddin-63HondaCbr250r
    2Mohd Syaiful Nizam Abidin-75HondaCbr250rN/A
    3Mohd Nazreen Irwan Abdul Rashid-38HondaCbr250rN/A
    4Alauddin Yahaya-10HondaCbr250rN/A
    5Chan Yin Chen-8HondaCbr250rN/A
    6Shahbeer Effendi Johari Effendi-7HondaCbr250rN/A
    7Muhd Zairul Nizam Zulkapli-29HondaCbr250rN/A
    8Ahmad Masrur Mansor-14HondaCbr250rN/A
    9Ahmad Nuraffif Che YahayaD2td28HondaCbr250N/A
    10Mohd Hasbul Wafie Bin Mohammad NorPrivateer18HondaCbr250rN/A
    11Razali Bin JaafarD3tdTBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    12Muhamad Zakir Naqiuddin Kamarul NizamPrivate63HondaCbr250rN/A
    13Muhammad Zaishahidan Zainal Ahmad-39HondaCbr250rN/A
    14Amyroul Shah Huszaiery B. Yusri-4HondaCbr250rN/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: 150cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Faizul Bin Mohamed MokhtarMad1 Racing Team66YamahaY15zr
    2Mohd Shahriman Bin Mohd YusopEms Bikers5YamahaY15zr
    3Muhammad Muttaqin Bin Madin-22YamahaLagenda
    4Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr MotorsportsTBAYamahaY15zr
    5Noor Edrin Ezani Noor AsmaraMrt Racing Team21HondaRs 150rN/A
    6Muhammad Afiq Muhammad YusopFr Tuned Garage69Yamaha135 LcN/A
    7Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrN/A
    8Syafiq Ahmad JamaluddinGarage4528YamahaY15zrN/A
    9Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr MotorsportsTBAYamahaY15zrN/A
    10Mazlan MustafaHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrN/A
    11Muhammad Usammah-99YamahaY15zrN/A
    12Mohd Norhafiz Bin Zainal#orikajang13HondaRs150rN/A
    13Muhammad Arash Firdaus SuhaimiAhr Racing35Yamaha135 LcN/A
    14Fadli SaidAboysikit15YamahaY15zrN/A
    15Muhammad Luthfi Shah Narizman-16Yamaha135 LcN/A
    16Muhammad Faikhmal Bin HanizamLabu Racing Team61YamahaLagendaN/A
    17Muhd Zakir NaqiuddinPrivateer63YamahaY15N/A
    18Fairuz NasirAem Motorsports67YamahaLc135N/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: 400cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Daniel HaiqalMme Racing199KtmRc390
    2Fazridzuan Bin Fauzi-99KtmRc390N/A
    3Shamsul Razlan ShahRc Rocket Team29KtmRc390N/A
    4Amirul AfiqRc Rocket Team43KtmRc390N/A
    5Mohd Ezrix Syahriz-77KtmDuke 390N/A
    6Sheikh Ahmad Hariz Haiqal Bin Ahmad BaharuddinRc Rocket Team98KtmRc390N/A
    7Ahmad Suhaimi B Ahmad SanusiKbc Racing Team7KtmKtm Rc 390N/A
    8Eddy ErmanEdderz Mri33KtmRc390N/A
    9Muhammad Diniy AzmanXin Exhaust88KtmRc 390N/A
    10Muhammad Nur Al Azamuddin B YusniB-tech Racing11KtmRc390N/A
    11Amirul HaziziArtic Performance65Ktm250N/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Afiq AyubDju Racing27YamahaR25
    2Mudrika Nafis Bin Mohd Najib-44YamahaR25N/A
    3Mohd Naqiuddin OthmanR25 Rbc Racing39YamahaR25N/A
    4Ahmad Thani M. RoslanEdderz Mri34YamahaR25N/A
    5Azri JohariWhitemice Underground24YamahaR25N/A
    6Mohamad Azman Bin RojanTeguh Racing Team46YamahaYzf R25N/A
    7Ikmal Hakim NabilReborn Familia10YamahaR25N/A

    List of Participants for Category 6: 150cc 2T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohammad Raffi AliasBraaap Racing84KawasakiKips 150 Rr
    2Muhammad Firdaus Bin AbdullahBlack Motorsports79SuzukiPanther 150
    3Muhd Danial Hafizuddin Bin Ade SupriyanaBlack Motorsports85Yamaha125z
    4Suhadi Ali RahmatKkmr Motorsports7KawasakiRr150
    5Mohd Hafizul Mohd Jaafar-27YamahaRxzN/A
    6Syamsul AkmeerKrt - Kelawar Racing Team4KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    7Sharizal YaacubKrt (kelawar Racing Team)53Kawasaki KipsRr150N/A
    8Muhammad Irfan Izzat Bin Mohd HanafiKrt (kelawar Racing Team)65KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    9Mujahid Bin HassanKrt - Kelawar Racing Team69KawasakiKips 150rrN/A
    10Wan Mohd Asri-22YamahaSs2N/A
    11Fadli SaidAboysikit15KawasakiRrN/A
    12Maheshwaran A/l Chandra MohanTk Motorsports96KawasakiRr150N/A
    13Farid Sezli Bin RazaliFared Strada Racing48YamahaRxzN/A
    14Huang Wei JhinIron Horse Racing15HondaNsr150spN/A
    15Muhammad Izzuddin Bin RadzuanKrt - Kelawar Racing Team97KawasakiRr150N/A
    16Je Elijah T.elenggavenKkm Motospot27KawasakiRrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 7: 150cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Amar Bin MustafaTeam Ghostrider15YamahaFz150iN/A
    2Mohd Zulhismady Che RahimEdderz Mri40YamahaFziN/A
    3Muhd Fakhri Hilmi Abdul HalimEdderz Mri74YamahaFziN/A
    4Ahmad Muizzuddin Md ShareTuneboss Rnd805YamahaFziN/A
    5Mohd Shahril Mohd Khairi-34YamahaFziN/A
    6Dzikri Iskandar AzharMarissa Speedworks18YamahaFziN/A
    7Mohd Shah Baitul RazaliMarissa Speedworks88YamahaFziN/A
    8Muhammad Asyraf Mohd RahimMarissa Speedworks8YamahaFziN/A
    9Iliyas Bin RabaniTeam Rolling Kitchen38YamahaFz 150N/A
    10Muhammad Farid Hakimi Bin Farid SezliFared Strada Racing169YamahaFz150iN/A
    11Mohd Zaidi RamliTeam Ghostrider78YamahaFz150N/A
    12Muhammad Alhafiz-23YamahaFziN/A
    13Ahmad Umar Bin Che SarujiEdderz Mri72YamahaFzi 150N/A
    14Muhammad Syafiq Nazrul Bin AbdullahRace4fun Ipoh Mali94YamahaFz150iN/A
    15Muhammad Zar'ain Yassin Bin ZailanEdderz Mri3YamahaFzi 150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 8: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Daniel HaiqalMme Racing99KawasakiKlx150
    2Mohd Nur Haiqal RoslyJaiho Racing11DemakDtm200N/A
    3Mohammad Hafizi HashimPkdsmx Racing171KawasakiKlx150N/A
    4Henry Cornelius SammyPkdsmx Racing143KawasakiKlx150N/A
    5Muhammad Hariz Danisy Bin Mohd HazmiPkdsmx Racing93KawasakiKlx150N/A
    6Mohd Saswari Bin MuhammadAlbazli Racing Team69KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    7Muhammad Haqimi Bin AliasAlbazli Racing Team33KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    8R Suresh-5KawasakiKlx150N/A
    9Hadric TadaskiPkdsmx80KawasakiKlx150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 9: 180cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zr
    2Mazlan MustafaHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrN/A
    3Muhammad Usammah-99YamahaY15zrN/A
    4Noor Edrin Ezurin Noor AsmaraMrt Racing12HondaRs 150rN/A
    5Alif Zafrin AzmanHgb Line's6YamahaY15zrN/A
    6Amy NordinAdleez Motorsport Puncak Jalil4YamahaY15zrN/A
    7Amirul RosefendyDy Motorsport73YamahaY15zrN/A
    8Fazrain-22HondaRs150N/A
    9Pardika Indoma Anak PamgMrt Racing Team23HondaRs150rN/A
    10Faizul Bin Mohamed MokhtarMad1 Racing Team69YamahaY15zrN/A
    11Mohd HaziqAlilmotorsport11YamahaY15N/A
    12Muhammad Asyraf Denial Mohd ZamriR Tune13Yamaha135 LcN/A
    13Hazwan Mohd SharifKkmr Racing TeamTBAHondaRs150N/A
    14Muhammad SyafiqArtic Performance65YamahaLcN/A

    List of Participants for Category 10: 250cc 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Idham Khairuddin-63Kawasaki250sl
    2Muhammad Absyar AzizanKbc Racing Team74KtmRc 250N/A
    3Izham Aziz14.7:13YamahaR25N/A
    4Danny Mikhail Khairul FauziHorizon Racing Team13KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    5Khairulamirin YahayaMecanica Racing28YamahaR25N/A
    6Amer AsyrafAz Motorperformance18Megelli250rrN/A
    7Muhammad Arif Md Tumiran-333KawasakiNinja 250rN/A
    8Mohammad Zulfadli Bin IshakPmc Dms15YamahaR25N/A
    9Iqbal IqramEdderz Mri14KawasakiZ250slN/A
    10Harith RosliM&m Moto53NazaN5N/A
    11Muhammad Asrul Affendi Bin Saiful HazmiB-tech Racing64KtmRc200N/A
    12Mohamad HaziqB-tech Racing65KtmDuke 200N/A
    13Amir Rasyid Bin AhmadFifty5 Racing Team93YamahaYzf - R25N/A
    14Abdul Rasyid14.7:132NazaBlade 250rN/A
    15Gee Ci LongLone Ranger633KawasakiZ250N/A
    16Khairul IzzadPmc Dms82YamahaYzf-r25vN/A
    17Muhammad FakhruddinKmg Motorsport25NazaBlade250N/A
    18Hadzwan HishamKmg Motorsport69NazaBlade250N/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links