TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - HEAT 2

Event Details

Event Name TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - HEAT 2
Event Type NATIONAL RACE CHAMPIONSHIP
Date 2019-04-21 - 2019-04-21
Time 08:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue USJ Elite Speedway Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race
  • Category 2: 150cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 3: 400cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 4: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race
  • Category 5: 150cc 2T Open
  • Category 6: 150cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 7: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open
  • Category 8: 180cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 9: 250cc 4T Open
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM170.00
  • Walk In - RM0.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2019-04-19 @ 16:00:00
    Prizes
  • TROPHIES + CASH + PRIZES
  • Notes MAM License is required. Walk in Entry Not Available. Refer Sporting Regulations for more information.
    Contact Person
  • 0176100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Hamizudin Aizat AhadinMr Team22HondaCbr250r
    2Muhammad Zaishahidan Zainal Ahmad-39HondaCbr250rN/A
    3Muhamad Zakir Naqiuddin Kamarul NizamPrivate63HondaCbr250rN/A
    4Razali Bin JaafarD3td37HondaCbr250rN/A
    5Mohd Hasbul Wafie Bin Mohammad NorPrivateer18HondaCbr250rN/A
    6Ahmad Nuraffif Che YahayaD2td28HondaCbr250N/A
    7Ahmad Masrur Mansor-14HondaCbr250rN/A
    8Muhd Zairul Nizam Zulkapli-29HondaCbr250rN/A
    9Shahbeer Effendi Johari Effendi-7HondaCbr250rN/A
    10Chan Yin Chen-8HondaCbr250rN/A
    11Alauddin Yahaya-10HondaCbr250rN/A
    12Mohd Nazreen Irwan Abdul Rashid-38HondaCbr250rN/A
    13Mohd Syaiful Nizam Abidin-75HondaCbr250rN/A
    14Mohamad Najmuddin Bin Hassan-TBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    15Mohd Nuramin Bin Abd MutalipD2tdTBAHondaCbr250rN/A
    16Mohd Nur Haiqal Bin RoslyJebat Racing Team11HondaCbr250rN/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: 150cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Muttaqin Bin Madin-22YamahaLagendaN/A
    2Mohd Shahriman Bin Mohd YusopEms Bikers5YamahaY15zrN/A
    3Fairuz NasirAem Motorsports67YamahaLc135N/A
    4Muhd Zakir NaqiuddinPrivateer63YamahaY15N/A
    5Muhammad Faikhmal Bin HanizamLabu Racing Team61YamahaLagendaN/A
    6Faizul Bin Mohamed MokhtarMad1 Racing Team66YamahaY15zrN/A
    7Muhammad Luthfi Shah Narizman-16Yamaha135 LcN/A
    8Fadli SaidAboysikit15YamahaY15zrN/A
    9Muhammad Arash Firdaus SuhaimiAhr Racing35Yamaha135 LcN/A
    10Mohd Norhafiz Bin Zainal#orikajang13HondaRs150rN/A
    11Muhammad Usammah-99YamahaY15zrN/A
    12Alif Zafrin AzmanHgb Line's6YamahaY15zrN/A
    13Mazlan MustafaHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrN/A
    14Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr Motorsports14YamahaY15zrN/A
    15Syafiq Ahmad JamaluddinGarage4528YamahaY15zrN/A
    16Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrN/A
    17Muhammad Afiq Muhammad YusopFr Tuned Garage69Yamaha135 LcN/A
    18Noor Edrin Ezani Noor AsmaraMrt Racing Team21HondaRs 150rN/A
    19Muhd AlifLegacy 99HondaDash 130N/A
    20Hakkim Bin AriffinHaf Garage29YamahaLc135N/A
    21Muhammad Amir Izzat Bin RozaliJlrs Racing Team98HondaWave AlphaN/A
    22Imran Hadi Bin Mohd IsmawiMad1 Machine46YamahaY15zrN/A
    23Muhamad Amin AshrafKacuk Motorsports28YamahaLc135N/A
    24Mohammad Syahmi Bin AzizKacuk Motorsports27Yamaha135lcN/A
    25Muhammad Shafiq Bin Saiful NizamRsl/rks MotorsportTBAYamahaY15zrN/A
    26Mohamad Jamalul Rushidi Bin Mohd YasinHf1m89Yamaha135lcN/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: 400cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Daniel HaiqalMme Racing199KtmRc390N/A
    2Amirul HaziziArtic Performance65Ktm250N/A
    3Muhammad Nur Al Azamuddin B YusniB-tech Racing11KtmRc390N/A
    4Muhammad Diniy AzmanXin Exhaust88KtmRc 390N/A
    5Eddy ErmanEdderz Mri33KtmRc390N/A
    6Ahmad Suhaimi B Ahmad SanusiKbc Racing Team7KtmRc 390N/A
    7Sheikh Ahmad Hariz Haiqal Bin Ahmad BaharuddinRc Rocket Team98KtmRc390N/A
    8Mohd Ezrix Syahriz-77KtmDuke 390N/A
    9Amirul AfiqRc Rocket Team43KtmRc390N/A
    10Shamsul Razlan ShahRc Rocket Team29KtmRc390N/A
    11Fazridzuan Bin Fauzi-99KtmRc390N/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Rizwan66speedbike5YamahaR25
    2AdeebFifty5 Racing33YamahaR25
    3EddyWrb23YamahaR25
    4Muhammad AmarPmc Dms82YamahaR25
    5Ikmal Hakim NabilReborn Familia10YamahaR25N/A
    6Mohamad Azman Bin RojanTeguh Racing Team46YamahaYzf R25N/A
    7Muhammad Afiq AyubDju Racing27YamahaR25N/A
    8Azri JohariWhitemice Underground24YamahaR25N/A
    9Ahmad Thani M. RoslanEdderz Mri34YamahaR25N/A
    10Mohd Naqiuddin OthmanR25 Rbc Racing39YamahaR25N/A
    11Mudrika Nafis Bin Mohd Najib-44YamahaR25N/A
    12Nurami Bin Nurazmi-96YamahaR25N/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: 150cc 2T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Suhadi Ali RahmatKkmr Motorsports7KawasakiRr150N/A
    2Muhd Danial Hafizuddin Bin Ade SupriyanaBlack Motorsports85Yamaha125zN/A
    3Muhammad Firdaus Bin AbdullahBlack Motorsports79SuzukiPanther 150N/A
    4Je Elijah T.elenggavenKkm Motospot27KawasakiRrN/A
    5Muhammad Izzuddin Bin RadzuanKrt - Kelawar Racing Team97KawasakiRr150N/A
    6Huang Wei JhinIron Horse Racing15HondaNsr150spN/A
    7Farid Sezli Bin RazaliFared Strada Racing48YamahaRxzN/A
    8Maheshwaran A/l Chandra MohanTk Motorsports96KawasakiRr150N/A
    9Mohammad Raffi AliasBraaap Racing84KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    10Fadli SaidAboysikit15KawasakiRrN/A
    11Wan Mohd Asri-22YamahaSs2N/A
    12Mujahid Bin HassanKrt - Kelawar Racing Team69KawasakiKips 150rrN/A
    13Muhammad Irfan Izzat Bin Mohd HanafiKrt (kelawar Racing Team)65KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    14Sharizal YaacubKrt (kelawar Racing Team)53Kawasaki KipsRr150N/A
    15Syamsul AkmeerKrt - Kelawar Racing Team4KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    16Mohd Hafizul Mohd Jaafar-72YamahaRxzN/A
    17Suhaimi Bin SunariHaf Garage19Yamaha125zN/A
    18Muhammad Diniy AzmanY. Y. Geng55Yamaha125zrN/A
    19Mohamad Kanafi B KamarudinMk Protech Racing Team9KawasakiRr150N/A
    20Siti Norhafiza Binti MohamadHarun Jonid Racing Team95KawasakiRr150N/A
    21Saiful Azhari B MohamadHarun Jonid Racing Team17KawasakiRr150N/A
    22Muhamad Anuar Bin Mohd ArofGarang Racing77YamahaRxzN/A
    23Mohd Rofaizal Bin Ab RahimHgarage Dtperformance40KawasakiRr150N/A
    24Nazhron Bin Abdullah (yon)Kacuk Racing Team14KawasakiZx150rrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 6: 150cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Zar'ain Yassin Bin ZailanEdderz Mri3YamahaFzi 150N/A
    2Muhammad Syafiq Nazrul Bin AbdullahRace4fun Ipoh Mali94YamahaFz150iN/A
    3Ahmad Umar Bin Che SarujiEdderz Mri72YamahaFzi 150N/A
    4Muhammad Alhafiz-23YamahaFziN/A
    5Mohd Zaidi RamliTeam Ghostrider78YamahaFz150N/A
    6Muhammad Farid Hakimi Bin Farid SezliFared Strada Racing169YamahaFz150iN/A
    7Iliyas Bin RabaniTeam Rolling Kitchen38YamahaFz 150N/A
    8Muhammad Asyraf Mohd RahimMarissa Speedworks8YamahaFziN/A
    9Mohd Shah Baitul RazaliMarissa Speedworks88YamahaFziN/A
    10Dzikri Iskandar AzharMarissa Speedworks18YamahaFziN/A
    11Mohd Shahril Mohd Khairi-34YamahaFziN/A
    12Ahmad Muizzuddin Md ShareTuneboss Rnd805YamahaFziN/A
    13Muhd Fakhri Hilmi Abdul HalimEdderz Mri74YamahaFziN/A
    14Mohd Zulhismady Che RahimEdderz Mri40YamahaFziN/A
    15Amar Bin MustafaTeam Ghostrider15YamahaFz150iN/A
    16Mohd Shah Rizan Bin Abdul RaniEdderz Mri71YamahaFz150iN/A

    List of Participants for Category 7: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Ahmad Daniel HaiqalMme Racing99KawasakiKlx150N/A
    2Hadric TadaskiPkdsmx80KawasakiKlx150N/A
    3R Suresh-5KawasakiKlx150N/A
    4Muhammad Haqimi Bin AliasAlbazli Racing Team33KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    5Mohd Saswari Bin MuhammadAlbazli Racing Team69KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    6Muhammad Hariz Danisy Bin Mohd HazmiPkdsmx Racing93KawasakiKlx150N/A
    7Henry Cornelius SammyPkdsmx Racing143KawasakiKlx150N/A
    8Mohammad Hafizi HashimPkdsmx Racing171KawasakiKlx150N/A
    9Mohd Nur Haiqal RoslyJaiho Racing11DemakDtm200N/A
    10Ku Muhammad Ku MokhtarPkdsmx Apc Garage Racing111KawasakiKlx150N/A
    11Nik Zahlan Shawal Nik Zainal AbidinPkdsmx ? Apc Garage Racing31KawasakiKlx150N/A
    12Ahmad Alhafiz Bin NajmiAmw Racing Team27KawasakiKsr110N/A
    13Mohamad Suhadi B Ali RahmatKkmr Motorsports7Kawasaki KlxKlx 150ccN/A

    List of Participants for Category 8: 180cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohd Akmal Mohd Johari-8YamahaY15zr
    2Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr Pmw Adi Garage14YamahaY15zrN/A
    3Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrN/A
    4Muhammad SyafiqArtic Performance65YamahaLcN/A
    5Muhammad Asyraf Denial Mohd ZamriR Tune13Yamaha135 LcN/A
    6Mohd HaziqAlilmotorsport11YamahaY15N/A
    7Faizul Bin Mohamed MokhtarMad1 Racing Team69YamahaY15zrN/A
    8Pardika Indoma Anak PamgMrt Racing Team23HondaRs150rN/A
    9Fazrain-22HondaRs150N/A
    10Amirul RosefendyDy Motorsport73YamahaY15zrN/A
    11Amy NordinAdleez Motorsport Puncak Jalil4YamahaY15zrN/A
    12Noor Edrin Ezurin Noor AsmaraMrt Racing12HondaRs 150rN/A
    13Mazlan MustafaHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrN/A
    14Imran Hadi Bin Mohd IsmawiMad1 Machine46YamahaY15zrN/A
    15Ahmad Alhafiz Bin NajmiAmw Racing Team27Yamaha135lcN/A
    16Ahmad Dailami Bin NajmiAmw Racing Team19Yamaha135lcN/A
    17Mohamed Fizwan Bin Mohamed RidwanHf1m85YamahaY15zrN/A
    18Shahril SallehAtan Motorsport29YamahaLc135N/A

    List of Participants for Category 9: 250cc 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohamed Azwan Mohamed RidwanHf1m85KawasakiNinja 250
    2Muhammad Jamalul Tarmizi Mohd YasinHf1m89KawasakiNinja 250
    3Allan Harris Herman-47KawasakiNinja 250
    4Ahmad Idham Khairuddin-63Kawasaki250slN/A
    5Hadzwan HishamKmg Motorsport69NazaBlade250N/A
    6Muhammad FakhruddinKmg Motorsport25NazaBlade250N/A
    7Khairul IzzadPmc Dms82YamahaYzf-r25vN/A
    8Gee Ci LongLone Ranger633KawasakiZ250N/A
    9Abdul Rasyid14.7:132NazaBlade 250rN/A
    10Amir Rasyid Bin AhmadFifty5 Racing Team93YamahaYzf - R25N/A
    11Mohamad HaziqB-tech Racing65KtmDuke 200N/A
    12Muhammad Asrul Affendi Bin Saiful HazmiB-tech Racing64KtmRc200N/A
    13Harith RosliM&m Moto53NazaN5N/A
    14Muhamad Iqbal Bin Halim YatimEdderz Mri14KawasakiZ250slN/A
    15Mohammad Zulfadli Bin IshakPmc Dms15YamahaR25N/A
    16Muhammad Arif Md Tumiran-333KawasakiNinja 250rN/A
    17Amer AsyrafAz Motorperformance18Megelli250rrN/A
    18Khairulamirin YahayaMecanica Racing28YamahaR25N/A
    19Danny Mikhail Khairul FauziHorizon Racing Team13KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    20Izham Aziz14.7:13YamahaR25N/A
    21Muhammad Absyar AzizanKbc Racing Team74KtmRc 250N/A
    22Fariz Zafri14.7:126YamahaYzf - R25N/A
    23Hayden Tham Bii ShengMfg828HondaCbr250rN/A
    24Zaifi Bin ZainiRsl/rks Motosport9HondaCbr 250rN/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links