TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - HEAT 3

Event Details

Event Name TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 - HEAT 3
Event Type NATIONAL RACE CHAMPIONSHIP
Date 2019-07-07 - 2019-07-07
Time 08:00:00 - 18:00:00
Venue USJ Elite Speedway Circuit
Categories
  • Category 1: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race
  • Category 2: 150cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 3: 400cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 4: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race
  • Category 5: 150cc 2T Open
  • Category 6: 150cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 7: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open
  • Category 8: 180cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 9: 250cc 4T Open
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM170.00
  • Walk In - RM270.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2019-07-05 @ 16:00:00
    Prizes
  • TROPHIES + CASH + PRIZES
  • Notes MAM License is required. Walk in Entry Not Available. Refer Sporting Regulations for more information.
    Contact Person
  • 0176100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Hamizudin Aizad AhadinMr Team22HondaCbr250rN/A
    2Mohd Nur Haikal Bin RoslyJebat Racing Team11HondaCbr250rN/A
    3Mohd Nuramin Bin Abd MutalipD2td5HondaCbr250rN/A
    4Mohd Syaiful Nizam Abidin-75HondaCbr250rN/A
    5Mohd Nazreen Irwan Abdul Rashid-38HondaCbr250rN/A
    6Alauddin Yahaya-10HondaCbr250rN/A
    7Chan Yin Chen-8HondaCbr250rN/A
    8Muhd Zairul Nizam Zulkapli-29HondaCbr250rN/A
    9Ahmad Masrur Mansor-14HondaCbr250N/A
    10Ahmad Nuraffif Che YahayaD2td28HondaCbr250N/A
    11Razali Bin JaafarD3td37HondaCbr250rN/A
    12Muhamad Zakir Naqiuddin Kamarul NizamPrivate63HondaCbr250rN/A
    13Muhammad Zaishahidan Zainal Ahmad-39HondaCbr250rN/A
    14Muhammad Amir Izzat Bin RozaliJlrs Racing Team98HondaCbr250N/A
    15Mohd Shahril Mohd KhairiTeamtuneboss Rnd34HondaCbr250N/A

    List of Participants for Category 2: 150cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Amy NordinAem Motorsports66Yamaha135lc
    2Muhammad Usammah-99YamahaY15zrN/A
    3Muhammad Izam IkmalRedspeed Motorsport Kl24Yamaha135 LcN/A
    4Dzikri Iskandar AzharMarissa Speedworks18YamahaFziN/A
    5Mohamad Jamalul Rushidi Bin Mohd YasHf1m89Yamaha135lcN/A
    6Mohammad Syahmi Bin AzizKacuk Motorsports27Yamaha135lcN/A
    7Muhamad Amin AshrafKacuk Motorsports28YamahaLc135N/A
    8Imran Hadi Bin Mohd IsmawiMad1 Machine46YamahaY15zrN/A
    9Muhammad Amir Izzat Bin RozaliJlrs Racing Team98HondaWave AlphaN/A
    10Hakkim Bin AriffinHaf Garage29YamahaLc135N/A
    11Muhd AlifLegacy 99HondaDash130N/A
    12Noor Edrin Ezani Noor AsmaraMrt Racing Team21HondaRs 150 RN/A
    13Muhammad Afiq Muhammad YusopFr Tuned Garage69Yamaha135lcN/A
    14Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrN/A
    15Syafiq Ahmad JamaluddinGarage4528YamahaY15zrN/A
    16Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr Motorsports14YamahaY15zrN/A
    17Mazlan MustafaHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrN/A
    18Alif Zafrin AzmanHgb Line's6YamahaY15zrN/A
    19Mohd Norhafiz Bin Zainal#orikajang13HondaRs 150 RN/A
    20Muhammad Arash Firdaus SuhaimiEni Shinko Ahr Racing Team35Yamaha135lcN/A
    21Fadli SaidAboysikit15YamahaY15zrN/A
    22Muhammad Luthfi Shah Narizman-16Yamaha135lcN/A
    23Muhd Zakir NaqiuddinPrivateer63YamahaY15N/A
    24Fairuz NasirAem Motorsorts67YamahaLc135N/A
    25Mohd Shahriman Bin Mohd YusopEms Bikers5YamahaY15zrN/A
    26Imran Hadi Bin Mohd IsmawiMad1 Machine46YamahaY15zrN/A
    27Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr Pmw Adi Garage14YamahaY15zrN/A
    28Fadli SaidAboysikit15YamahaY15N/A
    29Zulfaqar Bin Mohd SallehMkmf Motorsport91YamahaLagenda 115N/A
    30Syed Mohammed Faiz Bin Syed KamaluddinAzli Motor87YamahaY15zrN/A
    31Muhammad Faiz Bin HalimAzli Motor36HondaDashN/A

    List of Participants for Category 3: 400cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Fazridzuan Bin Fauzi-99KtmRc390N/A
    2Shamsul Razlan ShahRc Rocket Team29KtmRc390N/A
    3Amirul AfiqRc Rocket Team43KtmRc390N/A
    4Mohd Ezrix Syahriz-77KtmDuke 390N/A
    5Eddy ErmanEdderz Mri33KtmRc390N/A
    6Muhammad Diniy AzmanXin Exhaust88KtmRc390N/A
    7Muhammad Nur Al Azamuddin B YusniB-tech Racing11KtmRc390N/A
    8Amirul HaziziArtic Performance65Ktm250N/A
    9Ahmad Daniel HaiqalMme Racing199KtmRc390N/A
    10Muhamad Khairul Afif B Muhamad GhazaliFast Empire Motosport12KtmRc 200N/A
    11Muhammad Faheem Bin SiratTwort51KtmRc390N/A
    12Muhammad Sharul EzwanAfb Tech RacingTBAKawasakiNinja 250N/A

    List of Participants for Category 4: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad AmarPmc Dms82YamahaR25N/A
    2EddyWrb23YamahaR25N/A
    3AdeebFifty5 Racing33YamahaR25N/A
    4Ahmad Rizwan66speedbike5YamahaR25N/A
    5Nurami Bin Nurazmi-96YamahaR25N/A
    6Mudrika Nafis Bin Mohd Najib-44YamahaR25N/A
    7Mohd Naqiuddin OthmanR25 Rbc Racing39YamahaR25N/A
    8Ahmad Thani M. RoslanEdderz Mri34YamahaR25N/A
    9Azri JohariWhitemice Underground24YamahaR25N/A
    10Muhammad Afiq AyubDju Racing27YamahaR25N/A
    11Ikmal Hakim NabilReborn Familia10YamahaR25N/A
    12Syafiq SarifRbc Racing TeamTBAYamahaYzf R25N/A
    13Amyroul ShahF.a.h4YamahaYzf R25N/A

    List of Participants for Category 5: 150cc 2T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Mohamad Sher Gadafi Bin Ghulam Mohamad-93Kawasaki150rr
    2Fadli SaidAboyskitt15KawasakiRr150
    3Muhammad Usammah-99Kawasaki150rr
    4Nazhron Bin AbdullahKacuk Racing Team14KawasakiZx150rrN/A
    5Mohd Rofaizal Bin Ab RahimHgarage Dt Performance40KawasakiRr150N/A
    6Muhamad Anuar Bin Mohd ArofGarang Racing77YamahaRxzN/A
    7Saiful Azhari B MohamadHarun Jonid Racing Team17KawasakiRr150N/A
    8Siti Norhafiza Binti MohamadHarun Jonid Racing Team95KawasakiRr150N/A
    9Mohamad Kanafi B KamarudinMk Protech Racing Team9KawasakiRr150N/A
    10Muhammad Diniy AzmanY. Y. Geng55Yamaha125zrN/A
    11Suhaimi Bin SunariHaf Garage19Yamaha125zN/A
    12Mohd Hafizul Mohd Jaafar-72YamahaRxzN/A
    13Syamsul AkmeerKrt-kelawar Racing Team4KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    14Sharizal YaacubKrt-kelawar Racing Team53KawasakiRr150N/A
    15Muhammad Irfan Izzat Bin Mohd HanafiKrt-kelawar Racing Team65KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    16Mujahid Bin HassanKrt-kelawar Racing Team69KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    17Fadli SaidAboysikit15KawasakiRrN/A
    18Mohammad Raffi AliasBraaap Racing84KawasakiKips 150 RrN/A
    19Maheshwaran A/l Chandra MohanTk Motorsports96KawasakiRr150N/A
    20Farid Sezli Bin RazaliFarid Strada Racing48YamahaRxzN/A
    21Muhammad Firdaus Bin AbdullahBlack Motorsports79SuzukiPanther 150N/A
    22Muhd Danial Hafizuddin Bin Ade SupriyaBlack Motorsports85Yamaha125zN/A
    23Suhadi Ali RahmatKkmr Motorsports7KawasakiRr150N/A
    24Azlan Mahamad AmriSam Smw22YamahaRxzN/A
    25Muhammad Fauzi Bin HassanSotos Motorsports13YamahaYamaha 125zN/A
    26Muhammad Fazil Hakimi Bin Muhammad FauziSotos Motorsports36Yamaha125zN/A
    27Shamsul Fariz Mohd Yunus-TBAYamahaY125zrN/A
    28Muhamat Hairy Bin Muhamat Omar ZukiHoleshotmotowear Racing Team22Yamaha125zN/A
    29Muhammad Haniff Bin Md AliBt Garage Racing Team21KawasakiRr150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 6: 150cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Asyraf Mohd RahimMarissa Speedworks8YamahaFzi
    2Mohd Shah Rizan Bin Abdul RaniEdderz Mri71YamahaFz150iN/A
    3Amar Bin MustafaTeam Ghostrider15YamahaFz150iN/A
    4Muhd Fakhri Hilmi Abdul HalimEdderz Mri74YamahaFziN/A
    5Ahmad Muizzudin Md ShareTuneboss Rnd805YamahaFziN/A
    6Mohd Shahril Mohd Khairi-34YamahaFziN/A
    7Mohd Shah Baitul RazaliMarissa Speedworks88YamahaFziN/A
    8Muhammad Farid Hakimi Bin Farid SezliFared Strada Racing94YamahaFz150iN/A
    9Ahmad Umar Bin Che SarujiEdderz Mri72YamahaFz150iN/A
    10Muhammad Syafiq Nazrul Bin AbdullahRace4fun Ipoh Mali94YamahaFz150iN/A
    11Muhammad Zar'ain Yassin Bin ZailanEdderz Mri3YamahaFzi150N/A
    12Muhammad Alhafiz Bin Alsakap-23YamahaFz150iN/A
    13Ahmad Nor Fitri Bin Mohd BorhanXomotoshop Rt96YamahaR15 V3N/A
    14Ahmad Nor Afzdli Bin Mohd BorhanXomotoshop Rt69YamahaR15 V3N/A
    15Mohammad Zulfadli Bin IshakTuneboss Rnd155YamahaFz150izrN/A
    16Koch Wui Cheong-75YamahaR15N/A

    List of Participants for Category 7: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Yunus-88KawasakiKlx150
    2Mohamad Suhadi Bin Ali RahmatKkmr Motorsports7Kawasaki KlxKlx 150ccN/A
    3Ahmad Alhafiz Bin NajmiAmw Racing Team27KawasakiKsr110N/A
    4Nik Zahlan Shawal Nik Zainal AbidinPkdsmx Apc Garage Racing31KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    5Ku Muhammad Ku MokhtarPkdsmx Apc Garage Racing111KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    6Mohd Nur Haiqal Bin RoslyJaiho Racing11DemakDtm200N/A
    7Mohammad Hafizi HashimPkdsmxvracing171KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    8Henry Cornelius SammyPkdsmx Racing143KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    9Muhammad Hariz Danisy Bin Mohd HazmiPkdsmx Racing93KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    10R SureshAhfai Racing Team5KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    11Hadric TadaskiPkdsmx80KawasakiKlx 150N/A
    12Mohd FaizalPerrkkpalangkoi RacingTBADemakD Force 160N/A
    13Ahmad Awis Bin SuhaidiEdderz Mri Apc Garage92DemakDtm 150N/A

    List of Participants for Category 8: 180cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Dzikri Iskandar AzharMad1 Machine18YamahaY15zr
    2Muhammad Izam IkmalRedspeed Motorsport Kl24YamahaY15zr
    3Muhammad Firdaus Bin Mohamad HamdanRedspeed Motorsport Kl98YamahaY15zr
    4Muhammad Haziq Bin Mohamad HamdanRedspeed Motorsport Kl61YamahaY15zrN/A
    5Mohd Akmal Mohd Johari-8YamahaY15zrN/A
    6Shahril SallehAtan Motorsports29YamahaLc135N/A
    7Mohamed Fizwan Bin Mohamed RidwanHf1m85YamahaY15zrN/A
    8Ahmad Dailami Bin NajmiAmw Racing Team19Yamaha135lcN/A
    9Ahmad Alhafiz Bin NajmiAmw Racing Team27Yamaha135lcN/A
    10Mazlan MustafaHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrN/A
    11Noor Edrin Ezurin Noor AsmaraMrt Racing12HondaRs 150 RN/A
    12Amy NordinAdleez Motorport Puncak Jalil4YamahaY15zrN/A
    13Amirul RosefendyDy Motorsport73YamahaY15zrN/A
    14Fazrain-22HondaRs 150N/A
    15Amirul Haziq Mohd AzmiAlilmotorsport11YamahaY15N/A
    16Muhammad Asyraf Denial Mohd ZamriR Tune13Yamaha135lcN/A
    17Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrN/A
    18Pardika Indoma Anak PamgMrt Racing Team23HondaRs150N/A
    19Muhammad Arash Firdaus SuhaimiEni Shinko Ahr Racing Team35Yamaha135lcN/A
    20Adi Afenddy Md EsaKkmr Pmw Amg Race TeamTBAYamaha Y15zrN/A

    List of Participants for Category 9: 250cc 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Result
    1Muhammad Arif Md Tumiran-333KawasakiNinja 250
    2Iskandar HasnizanRocketz Racing5KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    3Allan Harris Herman-47KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    4Muhammad Jamalul Tarmizi Mohd YasinHf1m89KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    5Mohamed Azwan Mohamed RidwanHf1m85KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    6Hayden Tham Bii ShengMfg828HondaCbr250rN/A
    7Fariz Zafri14.7:126YamahaYzf-r25N/A
    8Izham Aziz14.7:13YamahaR25N/A
    9Danny Mikhail Khairul FauziHorizon Racing Team13KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    10Khairulamirin YahayaMecanica Racing28YamahaR25N/A
    11Mohammad Zulfadli Bin IshakPmc Dms15YamahaR25N/A
    12Muhamad Iqbal Bin Halim YatimEdderz Mri14KawasakiZ250slN/A
    13Harith RosliM&m Moto53NazaN5N/A
    14Muhammad Asrul Affendi Bin Saiful HazmiB-tech Racing64KtmRc200N/A
    15Mohamad HaziqB-tech Racing65KtmDuke 200N/A
    16Amir Rasyid Bin AhmadFifty5 Racing Team93YamahaYzf-r25N/A
    17Khairul IzzadPmc Dms82YamahaYzf-r25vN/A
    18Mohd Arif Fadhillah IsmadiJlrs Racing Team87KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    19Ahad Haziq FaizulFifty5racingteam257HondaCbr250rN/A
    20Abdul Rasyid14.7:132Naza / HyosungN5r / Exiv RN/A
    21Muhammad Sharul EzwanAfb Tech88KawasakiNinja 250N/A
    22Ahmad Afiq Bin Ahmad TaufiqHafiq Azmi Riding SchoolTBAKawasaki 250Ninja 250N/A

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Online registration has been closed.

    You may register on the event day with normal fee price.

    Thank you for your interest.

    Social Links