TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2O19 - GRAND FINALE

Event Details

Event Name TUNEBOSS BRAAAP TRACK ATTACK CHAMPIONSHIP 2O19 - GRAND FINALE
Event Type Championship
Date 2019-12-21 - 2019-12-21
Time 07:00:00 - 19:00:00
Venue Sepang International Circuit South Track
Categories
  • Category 1: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race
  • Category 2: 150cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 3: 400cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 4: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race
  • Category 5: 150cc 2T Open
  • Category 6: 150cc 4T Tank Open
  • Category 7: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open
  • Category 8: 180cc 4T Underbone Open
  • Category 9: 250cc 4T Open
  • Category 10: 125Z Open
  • Category 11: Underbone 4T Open
  • Category 12: Underbone 4T Veteran
  • Entry Fee For each category
  • Early Birds (Online Registration) - RM440.00
  • Walk In - RM500.00
  • Online Registration Due Date 2019-12-21 @ 12:00:00
    Prizes
  • TROPHIES + CASH + PRIZES
  • Notes MAM License is required. Walk in Entry Not Available. Refer Sporting Regulations for more information.
    Contact Person
  • Serupabike KRU - 0176100797
  • List of Participants for Category 1: 14.7:1 CBR250R One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Muhammad Amir Izzat Bin RozaliJlrs Racing TeamTBAHondaCbr250Pending
    2Syam Roslan14.7:1 D2td Spark Racing TeamTBAHondaCbr250r Pending

    List of Participants for Category 2: 150cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Putera Zabir Bin BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrConfirmed
    2Hazwan Mohd SyarifKkmr Pmw Adi Garage14YamahaY15zrPending
    3Mohd Shahriman Bin Mohd YusopEms Bikers5YamahaY15zrPending
    4Muhammad Luthfi Shah Narizman-16Yamaha135lcPending
    5Fadli SaidAboysikit15YamahaY15zrPending
    6Muhammad Arash Firdaus SuhaimiEni Shinko Ahr Racing Team35Yamaha135lcPending
    7Mohd Norhafiz Bin Zainal#orikajang13HondaRs150rPending
    8Mazlan Bin Mustapa AyubHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrPending
    9Muhammad Afiq Muhammad YusopFr Tuned Garage69Yamaha135lcPending
    10Noor Edrin Ezani Noor AsmaraMrt Racing Team21HondaRs150rPending
    11Muhammad NurtaufiqDouble A GarageTBAYamahaY15Pending
    12Mohd Norhafiz Zainal#orikajangTBAHondaRs 150Pending
    13Muhammad Syafiq JamaluddinAdleez MotorsportTBAYamahaLc135Pending
    14Muhamad SaifulMejan MotorsportTBAHondaRs150Pending
    15Mohd Norhafiz Bin Zainal#orikajangTBAHondaRs 150Pending
    16Imran Hadi Bin Mohd IsmawiAffaz-acm 2w GarageTBAYamahaLc 135Pending

    List of Participants for Category 3: 400cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Muhammad Aqmal Nurhakim Dato' Mohd KamariRebound Racing Team (2rt)TBAKtmRc390Pending
    2Muhammad Absyar Bin AzizanRebound Racing Team (2rt)TBAKtmRc250Pending
    3Ahmad Suhaimi Bin Ahmad SanusiRebound Racing Team (2rt)TBAKtmRc390Pending
    4Muhammad Nur Al Azamuddin B YusniRebound Racing Team (2rt)TBAKtmRc390Pending
    5Sheikh Ahmad Hariz Haiqal Bin Ahmad BaharuddinRc Rocket TeamTBAKtmRc390Pending
    6Shamsul Razlan ShahRc Rocket TeamTBAKtmRc390Pending

    List of Participants for Category 4: Fifty5 R25 One Make Race

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status

    List of Participants for Category 5: 150cc 2T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Muhammad Adib Arsyad Bin Muhammad HishamUsaha Jaya MotorTBAKawasakiKrr150Pending
    2Mohamad Sher Gadafi Bin Ghulam Mohamad Petron Racing Team (usaha Jaya Motor)TBAKawasaki 150Rr150 NinjaPending
    3Siti Norhafiza Binti Mohamad (fifi)95Usaha Jaya Motor (cikgu)TBAKawasakiRr150ninjaPending
    4Siti Norhafiza Binti Mohamad (fifi)95Usaha Jaya Motor (cikgu)TBAKawasakiRr150ninjaPending
    5Siti Norhafiza Binti Mohamad (fifi)95Usaha Jaya Motor (cikgu)TBAKawasakiRr150ninjaPending
    6Mohd Edzwan#bbu Afb Tech RacingTBAKawasakiKrr 150Pending
    7Muhammad Fairuz Bin Zain SallehThe Mystery MachineTBAYamahaRxzPending
    8Mazlan IsmailMzf MotorsportTBAKawasaki150 RrPending

    List of Participants for Category 6: 150cc 4T Tank Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Muhammad Asyraf Mohd RahimMarissa Speedworks8YamahaFziPending
    2Muhammad Alhafiz Bin Alsakap-23YamahaFziPending
    3Muhammad Zar'ain Yassin Bin ZailanEdderz Mri3YamahaFziPending
    4Muhammad Syafiq Nazrul Bin AbdullahRace4fun Ipohmali94YamahaFziPending
    5Muhammad Farid Hakimi Bin Farid SezliFarid Strada Racing169YamahaFziConfirmed
    6Mohd Shah Baitul RazaliMarissa Speedworks88YamahaFziPending
    7Ahmad Muizzudin Md ShareTuneboss Rnd803YamahaFziPending
    8Amar Bin MustafaTeam Ghost Rider15YamahaFziPending
    9Adie Kamal ArifinAdleez Motorsport Puncak JalilTBAYamaha Fz150 Pending

    List of Participants for Category 7: 200cc Supermoto CKD/China Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1R SureshAhfai Racing5KawasakiKlx150Pending
    2Muhammad Hariz Danisy Bin Mohd HazmiPkdsmx Racing93KawasakiKlx150Pending
    3Henry Cornelius SammyPkdsmx Racing143KawasakiKlx150Pending
    4Mohammad Hafizi HashimPkdsmx Racing171KawasakiKlx150Pending
    5Nik Zahlan ShawalPkdsmx Apc GarageTBAKawasakiKlx150Pending

    List of Participants for Category 8: 180cc 4T Underbone Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Muhammad Asyraf Daniel Bin Mohd ZamriR Tune Racing13Yamaha135lcConfirmed
    2Mohd Emy Bin Nordin AhmadAdleez Motorsport Puncak Jalil4YamahaY15zrPending
    3Pardika Indoma Anak PamgMrt Racing Team23HondaRs150rPending
    4Putera Zabir BazidKkmr Motorsports7YamahaY15zrPending
    5Amirul Haziq Mohd AzmiAlilmotorsport11YamahaY15zrPending
    6Amirul RosefendyDy Motorsports73YamahaY15zrPending
    7Noor Edrin Ezurin Noor AsmaraMrt Racing Team12HondaRs150rPending
    8Mazlan Bin Mustapa AyubHgb Line's81YamahaY15zrPending
    9Muhammad NurtaufiqDouble A GarageTBAYamahaY15Pending
    10Muhammad Syafiq Nazrul Bin AbdullahVin RacingTBAYamahaY15Pending
    11Muhammad Danial AzraeiMzf MotorsportTBAYamahaY15zrPending

    List of Participants for Category 9: 250cc 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1Haziq Fifty5 Racing Team TBAHonda250Pending
    2Mohd Arif Fadhillah IsmadiJlrs Racing TeamTBAKawasakiNinja 250Pending
    3Muhamad Iqbal Bin Halim YatimEdderz MriTBAKawasaki250slPending
    4Mohd Shahrezan Mohd SahariPrivateTBAKawasakiNinja250rPending
    5Ebi Rasyid14.7:1TBAHyosung/naza250rPending
    6Muhammad Fauzi Bin HassanSotos MotorsportsTBAKawasakiNinja 250rPending
    7Iskandar HasnizanRocketz RacingTBAYamahaR25Pending

    List of Participants for Category 10: 125Z Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status

    List of Participants for Category 11: Underbone 4T Open

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status

    List of Participants for Category 12: Underbone 4T Veteran

    No. Fullname Racing Team Racing Number Bike Brand Bike Model Status
    1AdienarongAdr.machineTBAYamahaLc 135Pending
    2Mohd Hazari Bin HasanRace4fun TBAYamahaY15Pending

    Registration Form

    Note: Racing number will be assigned by Admin before the race event.

    Social Links